17202 Corbina #102
Huntington Beach, CA 92649
$ 690,000
Baths
1,002 Sq. Ft.
$689 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Deborah Sado (DRE# 01883899) at First Team Real Estate and Michael Mahon (DRE# 02076897) at First Team Real Estate (714.496.1433).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to Coastal Living in Cabo Del Mar. Experience the ease of single-level living in this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, ideally located just moments from Huntington Harbor and approximately 1.5 miles from the beach. Tucked away at the back of the community, this residence offers a rare sense of privacy, surrounded by mature trees and peaceful greenbelt views that create a calm, tranquil setting. Inside, the home features new paint, updated light fixtures, and refreshed hardware throughout, offering a clean and comfortable living environment. The functional layout includes a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly for everyday living or entertaining, and offers the convenience of an interior washer and dryer. Enjoy an expansive private patio, accessible from both the living room and the primary bedroom, complete with a storage closet—perfect for relaxing or enjoying indoor-outdoor living. Located within the gated Cabo Del Mar community with amenities including a pool, spa, tennis courts, clubhouse, and lush greenbelts. Enjoy a coastal lifestyle with a short distance to Bolsa Chica wetlands, beach access, shopping, and dining.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores